Nominees JRE Awards 2019

17.04.2019

Every second year, during our International Congress, we present six awards to our members who have excelled in the following areas: Talent, Entrepreneur, Innovation, Service, Taste of Origin and Heritage. Each country has selected one nominee per category. See the full list of nominees below!

Innovation by Olitalia

Austria - Uwe Machreich / Triad
Belgium - David Grosdent / L'Envie
Croatia - Danijel Đekić / Monte
France - Nicolas Durif / L'Hysope
Germany - Anton Schmaus / Storstad 
Italy - Marcello Trentini / Magorabin
Netherlands - Mart Scherp / Scherp
Slovenia- Marko Pavcnik / Pavus - grad Tabor
Spain - Paulo Airaudo / Amelia
Switzerland - Jean-Yves Drevet / La Maison du Prussien

Service by Illy

Austria - Susanne Dorfer / Landhaus Bacher
Belgium - Carla Coppens-Wauters / Apriori
Croatia - Daniela Gajski / Dubravkin Put
France - Benjamin Delpierre / La Liégeoise
Germany - Nicole Helbig / Auberge de Temple 
Italy - Alberto Faccani / Magnolia
Netherlands - Mark van den Berg / De Ertepeller
Slovenia - Jure Tomić / Ošterija Debeluh
Spain - Miguel Angel De Andes / Rafa
Switzerland - Sandra Stofer / Balm

Taste of Origin by Pommery

Austria - Andreas Döllerer / Döllerers Geniesserrestaurant
Belgium - Olivier Bauche / La Gloriette
Croatia - Boris Šuljić / Boškinac
France - Lucas Ramstein / Ramstein
Ireland - Jess Murphy / Kai
Italy - Filippo Saporito / La Leggenda dei Frati
Netherlands - Jermain de Rozario / De Rozario
Slovenia - Uroš Štefelin / Vila Podvin
Spain - Isaac Loya / Real Balneario
Switzerland - Julien Gaussares / Héliantis
United Kingdom - Gonzalo Luzarraga / RIGO' London

Talent by Pastificio dei Campi

Austria - Lukas Kienbauer / Restaurant Lukas
Belgium - Jo Grootaers / Altermezzo
Croatia - Fabricio Veznaver / Pergola
France - Raymond Cornelissens / Le Vauban
Germany - Jan-Philipp Berner / Söl'ring Hof
Ireland - Rob Krawczyk / Chestnut
Italy - Enrico Bartolini / Bartolini
Netherlands - Jeroen Brouwer / De Loohoeve
Spain - Jordi Vidal / L'Espurna
Switzerland - Marie Robert / Café Suisse

Entrepreneur by Mastercard

Austria - Sonja Rauch / Geschwister Rauch
Belgium - Mario Elias / Le Cor de Chasse
Croatia - Rudolf Štefan / Pelegrini
France - Clément Bidard / Le Saint-Lazare
Germany - Oliver Röder / Landlust Burg Flamersheim
Italy - Riccardo Di Giacinto / All'Oro
Netherlands - Peter-Paul Swijnenburg / Bentinck
Slovenia - Uros Fakuc / Restavracija Dam
Spain - Rafael Carrillo / El Churrasco
Switzerland - Heribert Dietrich / Gasthaus Höhwald
United Kingdom - Barny Taylor / The Dysart Petersham

Heritage by Parmigiano Reggiano

Austria - Hans-Jörg Unterrainer / Kirchenwirt
Belgium - Didier Galet / Didier Galet
Croatia - Teo Fernetich / San Rocco
France - Kevin Giliams / L'Aigle d'Or
Germany - Iris Bettinger / Hotel Restaurant Reuter
Ireland - Jess Murphy / Kai
Italy - Luca Marchini / L'Erba del Re
Netherlands - Raymond Reeb & Kim Edwards / Tante Kee
Slovenia - Tanja Pintarič / Gostilna Rajh
Spain - Laura and Pedro Robles / Robles
Switzerland - Domenico Miggiano / Gasthof Löwen

The winners will be announced during a celebratory award ceremony at the JRE Congress in Liège. 

Share this post